/
A Reception to Year 12
IB World School
Morphett Vale, South Australia

Upcoming Events

  • All
  • Junior
  • Middle
  • Senior
20200318 - Year 7 Camp: 7NT and 7JB (Murraylands)

Wed 18 Mar - Fri 20 Mar

20201207 - Gold Coast Volleyball Carnival (Gold Coast)

Mon 7 Dec - Sun 13 Dec

20201210 - Term 4 Concludes

Thu 10 Dec

20201209 - Year 8 and 9 Activity Day

Wed 9 Dec

20201208 - Year 7 Activity Day

Tue 8 Dec

20201208 - Junior School Fun Day

Tue 8 Dec

20201207 - Year 6 Activity Day

Mon 7 Dec

20201207 - Year 5 Gradation (Mark Porter Hall)

Mon 7 Dec

20201204 - Reception Christmas Celebration

Fri 4 Dec

20201203 - Year 10 and 11 Future Leaders Plus End of Year Expedition

Thu 3 Dec - Sun 13 Dec

20201203 - Year 9 Quest Fest: Camp 3

Thu 3 Dec

20201202 - Middle School Summer Anglican Cup

Wed 2 Dec

20201201 - Junior School Christmas Celebration

Tue 1 Dec - Wed 2 Dec

20201130 - USA Music Tour

Mon 30 Nov - Sat 12 Dec

20201125 - Middle and Senior School Tour

Wed 25 Nov

20201118 - Year 9 Quest Fest: Camp 2

Wed 18 Nov

20201117 - Year 8 Orientation Morning

Tue 17 Nov

20201116 - Year 3 Aquatics (Port Noarlunga)

Mon 16 Nov - Tue 17 Nov

20201118 - Junior School Tour

Wed 18 Nov

20201124 - Year 7 Orientation Morning

Tue 24 Nov

20201123 - Junior and Middle School Concert (Mark Porter Hall)

Mon 23 Nov

20201113 - Middle and Senior School Tour

Fri 13 Nov

20201120 - Reception to Year 6 Orientation Morning

Fri 20 Nov

20201112 - Year 9 Quest Fest: Camp 1 (Mark Porter Hall)

Thu 12 Nov

20201112 - Reception to Year 2 Swimming (Port Noarlunga)

Thu 12 Nov - Fri 13 Nov

20201109 - Reception to Year 2 Swimming (Marion Aquatic Centre)

Mon 9 Nov - Tue 10 Nov

20201106 - Year 10 and 11 Drama Play (Mark Porter Hall)

Fri 6 Nov

20201104 - Senior School Art and Design Exhibition Opening (Mark Porter Hall)

Wed 4 Nov

20201102 - Senior School Art and Design Exhibition (Mark Porter Hall)

Mon 2 Nov - Fri 6 Nov

20201102 - Year 5 Aquatics (Port Noarlunga)

Mon 2 Nov - Tue 3 Nov

20201107 - Year 9 Quest Camp 3 (The Grampians)

Sat 7 Nov - Fri 20 Nov

20201027 - Year 12 IB Exams

Tue 27 Oct - Thu 12 Nov

20201029 - Middle and Senior School Casual Day

Thu 29 Oct

20201028 - Middle and Senior School Tour

Wed 28 Oct

20201028 - Middle and Senior School Music Recital (Mark Porter Hall)

Wed 28 Oct

20201027 - Year 6 to 12 Learning Conversations (Gym)

Tue 27 Oct

20201026 - Year 4 Aquatics (Port Noarlunga)

Mon 26 Oct - Tue 27 Oct

20201024 - Year 9 Quest Camp 2 (The Grampians)

Sat 24 Oct - Fri 6 Nov

20201023 - Year 12 Graduation Dinner

Fri 23 Oct

20201023 - Year 12 Valedictory (Gym and College Green)

Fri 23 Oct

20201022 - Year 8 Immunisations

Thu 22 Oct

20201022 - Year 12 Celebration Day

Thu 22 Oct

20201020 - Junior School Tour

Tue 20 Oct

20201016 - Final Sports Photos (Gym and Mark Porter Hall)

Fri 16 Oct

20201010 - Year 9 Quest Camp 1 (The Grampians)

Sat 10 Oct - Fri 23 Oct

20201012 - Trinity Intercol Cricket (Woodcroft College)

Mon 12 Oct - Tue 13 Oct

20201013 - Term 4 Commences

Tue 13 Oct

20200924 - Term 3 Concludes

Thu 24 Sep

20200924 - Junior School Sports Day

Thu 24 Sep

20200923 - IB Visual Art Exhibition Official Opening (The Gallery and Mark Porter Hall)

Wed 23 Sep

20200916 - Junior School Band Final Concert (Mark Porter Hall)

Wed 16 Sep

20200923 - Middle and Senior School Tour

Wed 23 Sep

20200921 - IB Visual Art Exhibition (The Gallery and Mark Porter Hall)

Mon 21 Sep - Thu 24 Sep

20200918 - Junior School Interhouse Sport

Fri 18 Sep

20200915 - Year 12 Trial Exams

Tue 15 Sep - Mon 21 Sep

20200914 - Junior School Learning Conversations

Mon 14 Sep - Wed 16 Sep

20200914 - Year 12 SWOT Vac

Mon 14 Sep

20200914 - Inaugural Soccer Tour (Geelong)

Mon 14 Sep - Fri 18 Sep

20200910 - College Musical (Mark Porter Hall)

Thu 10 Sep - Sat 12 Sep

20200907 - Year 6 to 12 Athletics Carnival (SANTOS Stadium)

Mon 7 Sep

20200904 - Middle and Senior School Tour

Fri 4 Sep

20200902 - Year 6 to 12 Learning Conversations (Gym)

Wed 2 Sep

20200901 - Year 10 Immunisations

Tue 1 Sep

20200901 - Junior School Tour

Tue 1 Sep

20200831 - Year 5 PYP Exhibition (Mark Porter Hall)

Mon 31 Aug - Wed 2 Sep

20200828 - Winter Sport Photos (Gym and Mark Porter Hall)

Fri 28 Aug

20200827 - Year 5 Action Day

Thu 27 Aug

20200826 - Middle and Senior School Casual Day

Wed 26 Aug

20200824 - Book Week (Curious Creatures Wild Minds)

Mon 24 Aug - Fri 28 Aug

20200822 - Year 12 Flinders University Career Visits

Sat 22 Aug - Wed 26 Aug

20200822 - Outdoor Education Future Leaders Year 10 Mt Arapiles Rock Climbing (Mt Arapiles)

Sat 22 Aug - Wed 26 Aug

20200821 - Family STEM Night (Mark Porter Hall)

Fri 21 Aug

20200819 - Year 10 into 11 and Year 11 into 12 Subject Counselling (The Croft)

Wed 19 Aug

20200819 - Middle and Senior School Tour

Wed 19 Aug

20200817 - National Science Week

Mon 17 Aug - Fri 21 Aug

20200806 - Showcase Performance (Hopgood Theatre)

Thu 6 Aug - Fri 7 Aug

20200805 - Year 1 Art Exhibition Parent Viewing (The Gallery)

Wed 5 Aug

20200804 - Showcase Rehearsals (Hopgood Theatre)

Tue 4 Aug - Wed 5 Aug

20200805 - Junior School Tour

Wed 5 Aug

20200804 - Middle and Senior School Tour

Tue 4 Aug

20200804 - Year 1 Art Exhibition (The Gallery)

Tue 4 Aug - Thu 6 Aug

20200731 - Junior School Tour

Fri 31 Jul

20200731 - Outdoor Education Future Leaders Year 10 Self Led Walk (Deep Creek)

Fri 31 Jul - Sun 2 Aug

20200730 - Outdoor Education Future Leaders Year 10 Outdoor Rock Climbing

Thu 30 Jul

20200727 - Year 9 into 10, Year 10 in 11 and Year 11 into 12 Parent Information Night (Mark Porter Hall)

Mon 27 Jul

20200726 - Pedal Prix Race 2 (Victoria Park Racecourse)

Sun 26 Jul

20200722 - Outdoor Education Future Leaders Year 10 Indoor Rock Climbing

Wed 22 Jul

20200720 - Year 12 Reflection Camp (Victor Harbour)

Mon 20 Jul - Tue 21 Jul

20200720 - Year 11 Future Leaders Plus Mid Year Expedition (Flinders Ranges)

Mon 20 Jul - Sun 26 Jul

20200721 - Term 3 Commences

Tue 21 Jul

20200629 - Waverley International Netball Championship (Melbourne)

Mon 29 Jun - Fri 3 Jul

20200623 - Future Leaders Year 10 Rogaine Event

Tue 23 Jun - Thu 25 Jun

20200625 - Term 2 Concludes

Thu 25 Jun

20200625 - Catch Up Photos (Gym Foyer)

Thu 25 Jun

20200625 - Year 12 Drama Production (Mark Porter Hall)

Thu 25 Jun

20200617 - Junior School Music Recital Evening (Mark Porter Hall)

Wed 17 Jun

20200615 - Year 10 and 11 Exam Week

Mon 15 Jun - Fri 19 Jun

20200614 - Pedal Prix Race 1 (Victoria Park Racecourse)

Sun 14 Jun

20200612 - Year 10 and 11 SWOT Vac

Fri 12 Jun

20200609 - Reception to Year 7 Class & Individual Photos, Year 12 Group Photo and Sibling Photos (Gym)

Tue 9 Jun

20200609 - Year 5 PYP Parent Information Session (Mark Porter Hall)

Tue 9 Jun

20200609 - Year 8 to 12 Class & Individual Photos and Leader Photos (Gym)

Tue 9 Jun

20200603 - Junior School Musical (Mark Porter Hall)

Wed 3 Jun - Thu 4 Jun

20200601 - Year 6 to 12 Learning Conversations (Gym)

Mon 1 Jun

20200528 - Grandparents' Day (Junior School)

Thu 28 May

20200528 - Da Vinci Decathlon Year 9 (St Peter's Girls School)

Fri 8 May

20200527 - Da Vinci Decathlon Year 7 (St Peter's Girls School)

Wed 27 May

20200526 - Da Vinci Decathlon Years 5 and 6 (St Peter's Girls School)

Tue 26 May

20200526 - Middle and Senior School Casual Day

Tue 26 May

20200526 - Combined Anglican Schools Service (St Peter's Cathedral)

Tue 26 May

20200612 - Junior School Tour

Fri 12 Jun

20200616 - Middle and Senior School Tour

Tue 16 Jun

20200527 - Middle and Senior School Tour

Wed 27 May

20200522 - Year 11 Drama Play (Mark Porter Hall)

Fri 22 May

20200520 - Year 7 to 9 Big Science Competition

Wed 20 May

20200520 - Junior School Tour

Wed 20 May

20200519 - Year 10 Immunisations

Tue 19 May

20200519 - Graham Hyman Parent Seminar (Mark Porter Hall)

Tue 19 May

20200527 - Year 10 Tuilkilkey: Camp 4

Wed 27 May - Sat 30 May

20200524 - Year 10 Tuilkilkey: Camp 3

Sun 24 May - Wed 27 May

20200520 - Year 10 Tuilkilkey: Camp 2

Wed 20 May - Sat 23 May

20200517 - Year 10 Tuilkilkey: Camp 1

Sun 17 May - Wed 20 May

20200515 - National Walk Safely to School Day

Fri 15 May

20200511 - Middle and Senior School Tour

Mon 11 May

20200514 - Year 10 MenB Immunisations

Thu 14 May

20200513 - Middle and Senior School Music Recital (Mark Porter Hall)

Wed 13 May

20200512 - IB Italian Exam

Tue 12 May - Wed 13 May

20200512 - NAPLAN (Years 3,5,7 & 9)

Tue 12 May - Thu 14 May

20200508 - Junior School Tour

Fri 8 May

20200325 - Middle and Senior School Tour

Wed 25 Mar

20200310 - Middle and Senior School Tour

Tue 10 Mar

20200225 - Middle and Senior School Tour

Tue 25 Feb

20200213 - Middle and Senior School Tour

Thu 13 Feb

20200403 - Junior School Tour

Fri 3 Apr

20200306 - Junior School Tour

Fri 6 Mar

20200507 - Year 9 First Aid Training

Thu 7 May

20200506 - Tom Nehmy Parent Night (Mark Porter Hall)

Wed 6 May

20200506 - Senior School Winter Anglican Cup (Pulteney Grammar)

Wed 6 May

20200505 - Tuilkilkey Training Day

Tue 5 May

20200503 - Outdoor Education SACE Stage 1 Three Day Journey (Murray River or Coorong)

Sun 3 May - Wed 6 May

20200430 - Future Leaders ++ (Year 12)

Thu 30 Apr - Sun 3 May

20200429 - TPs Commence

Wed 29 Apr

20200428 - Life Education (Year 6 and 7)

Tue 28 Apr - Fri 1 May

20200428 - Term 2 Commences

Tue 28 Apr

20200409 - Red, Blue & Gold Ball (Stamford Grand, Glenelg)

Thu 9 Apr

20200409 - Term 1 Concludes

Thu 9 Apr

20200409 - Year 11 & 12 Non School Day

Thu 9 Apr

20200409 - Woodcroft's Got Talent (Mark Porter Hall)

Thu 9 Apr

20200408 - Year 6 to 8 Student Leaders Commissioning (Mark Porter Hall)

Wed 8 Apr

20200408 - TPs Information Session (Junior School)

Wed 8 Apr

20200403 - Year 10 Drama Play (Mark Porter Hall)

Fri 3 Apr

20200403 - Junior School Year 3 to 5 Interhouse Sport

Fri 3 Apr

20200402 - SSSA Athletics Carnival (E1 Grade)

Thu 2 Apr

20200329 - Outdoor Education Future Leaders Year 10 "Backyard Quest"

Sun 29 Mar - Thu 2 Apr

20200327 - 10 & 20 Year Old Scholar Reunion: Classes of 2000 & 2010 (Mark Porter Hall)

Fri 27 Mar

20200320 - 5 Year Old Scholar Reunion: Class of 2015 (The Gallery)

Fri 20 Mar

20200325 - Year 5 Camp

Wed 25 Mar - Fri 27 Mar

20200324 - Summer Sport Photos (Gym & Mark Porter Hall)

Tue 24 Mar

20200319 - Casual Day (Harmony Day)

Thu 19 Mar

20200318 - Year 6 to 12 Learning Conversations (Gym)

Wed 18 Mar

20200316 - Year 7 Camp: 7MM, 7RB and 7SP (Murraylands)

Mon 16 Mar - Wed 18 Mar

20200316 - Junior School 3 Way Interviews and Learning Journeys

Mon 16 Mar - Wed 18 Mar

20200313 - Year 3 Beach House (Glenelg)

Fri 13 Mar

20200312 - Year 3 Sleepover (Mark Porter Hall)

Thu 12 Mar

20200311 - Year 6 to 12 Swimming Carnival (SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre)

Wed 11 Mar

20200310 - Year 6 to 12 Learning Conversations (Gym)

Tue 10 Mar

20200302 - Life Education Program (Junior School)

Mon 2 Mar - Thu 5 Mar

20200302 - Year 8 Camp: Camp 2 (Middleton)

Mon 2 Mar - Fri 6 Mar

20200224 - Year 8 Camp: Camp 1 (Middleton)

Mon 24 Feb - Fri 28 Feb

20200224 - Year 10 Parent Information Night (Mark Porter Hall)

Mon 24 Feb

20200221 - Student Leader Commissioning (Mark Porter Hall)

Fri 21 Feb

20200218 - Year 11 Future Leaders & Future Leaders Plus Launch (Craigburn Farm/Belair)

Tue 18 Feb

20200211 - Year 8 Parent Information Night & Welcome Function (Mark Porter Hall)

Tue 11 Feb

20200210 - Year 4 Camp (Mylor)

Mon 10 Feb - Tue 11 Feb

20200210 - Year 9 QUEST Parent Information Night (Mark Porter Hall)

Mon 10 Feb

20200212 - Year 6 Camp: 6TW and 6KW (Narnu Farm, Hindmarsh Island)

Wed 12 Feb - Fri 14 Feb

20200210 - Year 6 Camp: 6MY and 6KO (Narnu Farm, Hindmarsh Island)

Mon 10 Feb - Wed 12 Feb

20200207 - Year 12 Karaoke Night (The Croft)

Fri 7 Feb

20200207 - Year 10 Future Leaders Launch Day (Maslins Beach)

Fri 7 Feb

20200205 - Year 6 & 7 Parent Information Night (Mark Porter Hall)

Wed 5 Feb

20200204 - Year 11 Parent Seminar (Mark Porter Hall)

Tue 4 Feb

20200203 - Year 12 Parent Seminar (Mark Porter Hall)

Mon 3 Feb

20200129 - Year 10 Launch Day (Mark Porter Hall)

Wed 29 Jan

20200129 - Junior School Acquaintance Night

Wed 29 Jan

20200128 - Reception Acquaintance Afternoon

Tue 28 Jan

20200128 - Year 12 Launch Day (Mark Porter Hall)

Tue 28 Jan

20200129 - Term 1 Commences: Year 9 to Year 11

Wed 29 Jan

20200128 - Term 1 Commences: Reception to Year 8 and Year 12

Tue 28 Jan

20201210 - Term 4 Concludes

Thu 10 Dec

20201208 - Junior School Fun Day

Tue 8 Dec

20201207 - Year 5 Gradation (Mark Porter Hall)

Mon 7 Dec

20201204 - Reception Christmas Celebration

Fri 4 Dec

20201201 - Junior School Christmas Celebration

Tue 1 Dec - Wed 2 Dec

20201116 - Year 3 Aquatics (Port Noarlunga)

Mon 16 Nov - Tue 17 Nov

20201123 - Junior and Middle School Concert (Mark Porter Hall)

Mon 23 Nov

20201120 - Reception to Year 6 Orientation Morning

Fri 20 Nov

20201112 - Reception to Year 2 Swimming (Port Noarlunga)

Thu 12 Nov - Fri 13 Nov

20201109 - Reception to Year 2 Swimming (Marion Aquatic Centre)

Mon 9 Nov - Tue 10 Nov

20201102 - Year 5 Aquatics (Port Noarlunga)

Mon 2 Nov - Tue 3 Nov

20201026 - Year 4 Aquatics (Port Noarlunga)

Mon 26 Oct - Tue 27 Oct

20201016 - Final Sports Photos (Gym and Mark Porter Hall)

Fri 16 Oct

20201013 - Term 4 Commences

Tue 13 Oct

20200924 - Term 3 Concludes

Thu 24 Sep

20200924 - Junior School Sports Day

Thu 24 Sep

20200916 - Junior School Band Final Concert (Mark Porter Hall)

Wed 16 Sep

20200918 - Junior School Interhouse Sport

Fri 18 Sep

20200914 - Junior School Learning Conversations

Mon 14 Sep - Wed 16 Sep

20200831 - Year 5 PYP Exhibition (Mark Porter Hall)

Mon 31 Aug - Wed 2 Sep

20200828 - Winter Sport Photos (Gym and Mark Porter Hall)

Fri 28 Aug

20200827 - Year 5 Action Day

Thu 27 Aug

20200824 - Book Week (Curious Creatures Wild Minds)

Mon 24 Aug - Fri 28 Aug

20200821 - Family STEM Night (Mark Porter Hall)

Fri 21 Aug

20200817 - National Science Week

Mon 17 Aug - Fri 21 Aug

20200806 - Showcase Performance (Hopgood Theatre)

Thu 6 Aug - Fri 7 Aug

20200805 - Year 1 Art Exhibition Parent Viewing (The Gallery)

Wed 5 Aug

20200804 - Showcase Rehearsals (Hopgood Theatre)

Tue 4 Aug - Wed 5 Aug

20200804 - Year 1 Art Exhibition (The Gallery)

Tue 4 Aug - Thu 6 Aug

20200721 - Term 3 Commences

Tue 21 Jul

20200625 - Term 2 Concludes

Thu 25 Jun

20200617 - Junior School Music Recital Evening (Mark Porter Hall)

Wed 17 Jun

20200609 - Reception to Year 7 Class & Individual Photos, Year 12 Group Photo and Sibling Photos (Gym)

Tue 9 Jun

20200609 - Year 5 PYP Parent Information Session (Mark Porter Hall)

Tue 9 Jun

20200603 - Junior School Musical (Mark Porter Hall)

Wed 3 Jun - Thu 4 Jun

20200528 - Grandparents' Day (Junior School)

Thu 28 May

20200526 - Da Vinci Decathlon Years 5 and 6 (St Peter's Girls School)

Tue 26 May

20200526 - Combined Anglican Schools Service (St Peter's Cathedral)

Tue 26 May

20200515 - National Walk Safely to School Day

Fri 15 May

20200512 - NAPLAN (Years 3,5,7 & 9)

Tue 12 May - Thu 14 May

20200506 - Tom Nehmy Parent Night (Mark Porter Hall)

Wed 6 May

20200429 - TPs Commence

Wed 29 Apr

20200428 - Term 2 Commences

Tue 28 Apr

20200409 - Term 1 Concludes

Thu 9 Apr

20200409 - Woodcroft's Got Talent (Mark Porter Hall)

Thu 9 Apr

20200408 - TPs Information Session (Junior School)

Wed 8 Apr

20200403 - Junior School Year 3 to 5 Interhouse Sport

Fri 3 Apr

20200325 - Year 5 Camp

Wed 25 Mar - Fri 27 Mar

20200324 - Summer Sport Photos (Gym & Mark Porter Hall)

Tue 24 Mar

20200319 - Casual Day (Harmony Day)

Thu 19 Mar

20200316 - Junior School 3 Way Interviews and Learning Journeys

Mon 16 Mar - Wed 18 Mar

20200313 - Year 3 Beach House (Glenelg)

Fri 13 Mar

20200312 - Year 3 Sleepover (Mark Porter Hall)

Thu 12 Mar

20200302 - Life Education Program (Junior School)

Mon 2 Mar - Thu 5 Mar

20200221 - Student Leader Commissioning (Mark Porter Hall)

Fri 21 Feb

20200210 - Year 4 Camp (Mylor)

Mon 10 Feb - Tue 11 Feb

20200129 - Junior School Acquaintance Night

Wed 29 Jan

20200128 - Reception Acquaintance Afternoon

Tue 28 Jan

20200128 - Term 1 Commences: Reception to Year 8 and Year 12

Tue 28 Jan

20200318 - Year 7 Camp: 7NT and 7JB (Murraylands)

Wed 18 Mar - Fri 20 Mar

20201207 - Gold Coast Volleyball Carnival (Gold Coast)

Mon 7 Dec - Sun 13 Dec

20201210 - Term 4 Concludes

Thu 10 Dec

20201209 - Year 8 and 9 Activity Day

Wed 9 Dec

20201208 - Year 7 Activity Day

Tue 8 Dec

20201207 - Year 6 Activity Day

Mon 7 Dec

20201203 - Year 9 Quest Fest: Camp 3

Thu 3 Dec

20201202 - Middle School Summer Anglican Cup

Wed 2 Dec

20201118 - Year 9 Quest Fest: Camp 2

Wed 18 Nov

20201117 - Year 8 Orientation Morning

Tue 17 Nov

20201124 - Year 7 Orientation Morning

Tue 24 Nov

20201123 - Junior and Middle School Concert (Mark Porter Hall)

Mon 23 Nov

20201120 - Reception to Year 6 Orientation Morning

Fri 20 Nov

20201112 - Year 9 Quest Fest: Camp 1 (Mark Porter Hall)

Thu 12 Nov

20201107 - Year 9 Quest Camp 3 (The Grampians)

Sat 7 Nov - Fri 20 Nov

20201029 - Middle and Senior School Casual Day

Thu 29 Oct

20201028 - Middle and Senior School Music Recital (Mark Porter Hall)

Wed 28 Oct

20201027 - Year 6 to 12 Learning Conversations (Gym)

Tue 27 Oct

20201024 - Year 9 Quest Camp 2 (The Grampians)

Sat 24 Oct - Fri 6 Nov

20201022 - Year 8 Immunisations

Thu 22 Oct

20201016 - Final Sports Photos (Gym and Mark Porter Hall)

Fri 16 Oct

20201010 - Year 9 Quest Camp 1 (The Grampians)

Sat 10 Oct - Fri 23 Oct

20201013 - Term 4 Commences

Tue 13 Oct

20200924 - Term 3 Concludes

Thu 24 Sep

20200910 - College Musical (Mark Porter Hall)

Thu 10 Sep - Sat 12 Sep

20200907 - Year 6 to 12 Athletics Carnival (SANTOS Stadium)

Mon 7 Sep

20200902 - Year 6 to 12 Learning Conversations (Gym)

Wed 2 Sep

20200828 - Winter Sport Photos (Gym and Mark Porter Hall)

Fri 28 Aug

20200826 - Middle and Senior School Casual Day

Wed 26 Aug

20200824 - Book Week (Curious Creatures Wild Minds)

Mon 24 Aug - Fri 28 Aug

20200821 - Family STEM Night (Mark Porter Hall)

Fri 21 Aug

20200817 - National Science Week

Mon 17 Aug - Fri 21 Aug

20200806 - Showcase Performance (Hopgood Theatre)

Thu 6 Aug - Fri 7 Aug

20200804 - Showcase Rehearsals (Hopgood Theatre)

Tue 4 Aug - Wed 5 Aug

20200721 - Term 3 Commences

Tue 21 Jul

20200629 - Waverley International Netball Championship (Melbourne)

Mon 29 Jun - Fri 3 Jul

20200625 - Term 2 Concludes

Thu 25 Jun

20200609 - Reception to Year 7 Class & Individual Photos, Year 12 Group Photo and Sibling Photos (Gym)

Tue 9 Jun

20200609 - Year 8 to 12 Class & Individual Photos and Leader Photos (Gym)

Tue 9 Jun

20200601 - Year 6 to 12 Learning Conversations (Gym)

Mon 1 Jun

20200528 - Da Vinci Decathlon Year 9 (St Peter's Girls School)

Fri 8 May

20200527 - Da Vinci Decathlon Year 7 (St Peter's Girls School)

Wed 27 May

20200526 - Da Vinci Decathlon Years 5 and 6 (St Peter's Girls School)

Tue 26 May

20200526 - Middle and Senior School Casual Day

Tue 26 May

20200526 - Combined Anglican Schools Service (St Peter's Cathedral)

Tue 26 May

20200520 - Year 7 to 9 Big Science Competition

Wed 20 May

20200515 - National Walk Safely to School Day

Fri 15 May

20200513 - Middle and Senior School Music Recital (Mark Porter Hall)

Wed 13 May

20200512 - NAPLAN (Years 3,5,7 & 9)

Tue 12 May - Thu 14 May

20200507 - Year 9 First Aid Training

Thu 7 May

20200506 - Tom Nehmy Parent Night (Mark Porter Hall)

Wed 6 May

20200428 - Life Education (Year 6 and 7)

Tue 28 Apr - Fri 1 May

20200428 - Term 2 Commences

Tue 28 Apr

20200409 - Term 1 Concludes

Thu 9 Apr

20200408 - Year 6 to 8 Student Leaders Commissioning (Mark Porter Hall)

Wed 8 Apr

20200324 - Summer Sport Photos (Gym & Mark Porter Hall)

Tue 24 Mar

20200319 - Casual Day (Harmony Day)

Thu 19 Mar

20200318 - Year 6 to 12 Learning Conversations (Gym)

Wed 18 Mar

20200316 - Year 7 Camp: 7MM, 7RB and 7SP (Murraylands)

Mon 16 Mar - Wed 18 Mar

20200311 - Year 6 to 12 Swimming Carnival (SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre)

Wed 11 Mar

20200310 - Year 6 to 12 Learning Conversations (Gym)

Tue 10 Mar

20200302 - Year 8 Camp: Camp 2 (Middleton)

Mon 2 Mar - Fri 6 Mar

20200224 - Year 8 Camp: Camp 1 (Middleton)

Mon 24 Feb - Fri 28 Feb

20200221 - Student Leader Commissioning (Mark Porter Hall)

Fri 21 Feb

20200211 - Year 8 Parent Information Night & Welcome Function (Mark Porter Hall)

Tue 11 Feb

20200210 - Year 9 QUEST Parent Information Night (Mark Porter Hall)

Mon 10 Feb

20200212 - Year 6 Camp: 6TW and 6KW (Narnu Farm, Hindmarsh Island)

Wed 12 Feb - Fri 14 Feb

20200210 - Year 6 Camp: 6MY and 6KO (Narnu Farm, Hindmarsh Island)

Mon 10 Feb - Wed 12 Feb

20200205 - Year 6 & 7 Parent Information Night (Mark Porter Hall)

Wed 5 Feb

20200129 - Term 1 Commences: Year 9 to Year 11

Wed 29 Jan

20200128 - Term 1 Commences: Reception to Year 8 and Year 12

Tue 28 Jan

20201207 - Gold Coast Volleyball Carnival (Gold Coast)

Mon 7 Dec - Sun 13 Dec

20201210 - Term 4 Concludes

Thu 10 Dec

20201203 - Year 10 and 11 Future Leaders Plus End of Year Expedition

Thu 3 Dec - Sun 13 Dec

20201106 - Year 10 and 11 Drama Play (Mark Porter Hall)

Fri 6 Nov

20201104 - Senior School Art and Design Exhibition Opening (Mark Porter Hall)

Wed 4 Nov

20201102 - Senior School Art and Design Exhibition (Mark Porter Hall)

Mon 2 Nov - Fri 6 Nov

20201027 - Year 12 IB Exams

Tue 27 Oct - Thu 12 Nov

20201029 - Middle and Senior School Casual Day

Thu 29 Oct

20201028 - Middle and Senior School Music Recital (Mark Porter Hall)

Wed 28 Oct

20201027 - Year 6 to 12 Learning Conversations (Gym)

Tue 27 Oct

20201023 - Year 12 Graduation Dinner

Fri 23 Oct

20201023 - Year 12 Valedictory (Gym and College Green)

Fri 23 Oct

20201022 - Year 12 Celebration Day

Thu 22 Oct

20201016 - Final Sports Photos (Gym and Mark Porter Hall)

Fri 16 Oct

20201013 - Term 4 Commences

Tue 13 Oct

20200924 - Term 3 Concludes

Thu 24 Sep

20200923 - IB Visual Art Exhibition Official Opening (The Gallery and Mark Porter Hall)

Wed 23 Sep

20200921 - IB Visual Art Exhibition (The Gallery and Mark Porter Hall)

Mon 21 Sep - Thu 24 Sep

20200915 - Year 12 Trial Exams

Tue 15 Sep - Mon 21 Sep

20200914 - Year 12 SWOT Vac

Mon 14 Sep

20200910 - College Musical (Mark Porter Hall)

Thu 10 Sep - Sat 12 Sep

20200907 - Year 6 to 12 Athletics Carnival (SANTOS Stadium)

Mon 7 Sep

20200902 - Year 6 to 12 Learning Conversations (Gym)

Wed 2 Sep

20200901 - Year 10 Immunisations

Tue 1 Sep

20200828 - Winter Sport Photos (Gym and Mark Porter Hall)

Fri 28 Aug

20200826 - Middle and Senior School Casual Day

Wed 26 Aug

20200822 - Year 12 Flinders University Career Visits

Sat 22 Aug - Wed 26 Aug

20200822 - Outdoor Education Future Leaders Year 10 Mt Arapiles Rock Climbing (Mt Arapiles)

Sat 22 Aug - Wed 26 Aug

20200819 - Year 10 into 11 and Year 11 into 12 Subject Counselling (The Croft)

Wed 19 Aug

20200817 - National Science Week

Mon 17 Aug - Fri 21 Aug

20200806 - Showcase Performance (Hopgood Theatre)

Thu 6 Aug - Fri 7 Aug

20200804 - Showcase Rehearsals (Hopgood Theatre)

Tue 4 Aug - Wed 5 Aug

20200731 - Outdoor Education Future Leaders Year 10 Self Led Walk (Deep Creek)

Fri 31 Jul - Sun 2 Aug

20200730 - Outdoor Education Future Leaders Year 10 Outdoor Rock Climbing

Thu 30 Jul

20200727 - Year 9 into 10, Year 10 in 11 and Year 11 into 12 Parent Information Night (Mark Porter Hall)

Mon 27 Jul

20200722 - Outdoor Education Future Leaders Year 10 Indoor Rock Climbing

Wed 22 Jul

20200720 - Year 12 Reflection Camp (Victor Harbour)

Mon 20 Jul - Tue 21 Jul

20200720 - Year 11 Future Leaders Plus Mid Year Expedition (Flinders Ranges)

Mon 20 Jul - Sun 26 Jul

20200721 - Term 3 Commences

Tue 21 Jul

20200629 - Waverley International Netball Championship (Melbourne)

Mon 29 Jun - Fri 3 Jul

20200623 - Future Leaders Year 10 Rogaine Event

Tue 23 Jun - Thu 25 Jun

20200625 - Term 2 Concludes

Thu 25 Jun

20200625 - Year 12 Drama Production (Mark Porter Hall)

Thu 25 Jun

20200615 - Year 10 and 11 Exam Week

Mon 15 Jun - Fri 19 Jun

20200612 - Year 10 and 11 SWOT Vac

Fri 12 Jun

20200609 - Reception to Year 7 Class & Individual Photos, Year 12 Group Photo and Sibling Photos (Gym)

Tue 9 Jun

20200609 - Year 8 to 12 Class & Individual Photos and Leader Photos (Gym)

Tue 9 Jun

20200601 - Year 6 to 12 Learning Conversations (Gym)

Mon 1 Jun

20200526 - Middle and Senior School Casual Day

Tue 26 May

20200526 - Combined Anglican Schools Service (St Peter's Cathedral)

Tue 26 May

20200519 - Year 10 Immunisations

Tue 19 May

20200527 - Year 10 Tuilkilkey: Camp 4

Wed 27 May - Sat 30 May

20200524 - Year 10 Tuilkilkey: Camp 3

Sun 24 May - Wed 27 May

20200520 - Year 10 Tuilkilkey: Camp 2

Wed 20 May - Sat 23 May

20200517 - Year 10 Tuilkilkey: Camp 1

Sun 17 May - Wed 20 May

20200515 - National Walk Safely to School Day

Fri 15 May

20200514 - Year 10 MenB Immunisations

Thu 14 May

20200513 - Middle and Senior School Music Recital (Mark Porter Hall)

Wed 13 May

20200512 - IB Italian Exam

Tue 12 May - Wed 13 May

20200506 - Senior School Winter Anglican Cup (Pulteney Grammar)

Wed 6 May

20200505 - Tuilkilkey Training Day

Tue 5 May

20200503 - Outdoor Education SACE Stage 1 Three Day Journey (Murray River or Coorong)

Sun 3 May - Wed 6 May

20200430 - Future Leaders ++ (Year 12)

Thu 30 Apr - Sun 3 May

20200428 - Term 2 Commences

Tue 28 Apr

20200409 - Red, Blue & Gold Ball (Stamford Grand, Glenelg)

Thu 9 Apr

20200409 - Term 1 Concludes

Thu 9 Apr

20200409 - Year 11 & 12 Non School Day

Thu 9 Apr

20200403 - Year 10 Drama Play (Mark Porter Hall)

Fri 3 Apr

20200329 - Outdoor Education Future Leaders Year 10 "Backyard Quest"

Sun 29 Mar - Thu 2 Apr

20200324 - Summer Sport Photos (Gym & Mark Porter Hall)

Tue 24 Mar

20200319 - Casual Day (Harmony Day)

Thu 19 Mar

20200318 - Year 6 to 12 Learning Conversations (Gym)

Wed 18 Mar

20200311 - Year 6 to 12 Swimming Carnival (SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre)

Wed 11 Mar

20200310 - Year 6 to 12 Learning Conversations (Gym)

Tue 10 Mar

20200224 - Year 10 Parent Information Night (Mark Porter Hall)

Mon 24 Feb

20200221 - Student Leader Commissioning (Mark Porter Hall)

Fri 21 Feb

20200218 - Year 11 Future Leaders & Future Leaders Plus Launch (Craigburn Farm/Belair)

Tue 18 Feb

20200207 - Year 12 Karaoke Night (The Croft)

Fri 7 Feb

20200207 - Year 10 Future Leaders Launch Day (Maslins Beach)

Fri 7 Feb

20200204 - Year 11 Parent Seminar (Mark Porter Hall)

Tue 4 Feb

20200203 - Year 12 Parent Seminar (Mark Porter Hall)

Mon 3 Feb

20200129 - Year 10 Launch Day (Mark Porter Hall)

Wed 29 Jan

20200128 - Year 12 Launch Day (Mark Porter Hall)

Tue 28 Jan

20200129 - Term 1 Commences: Year 9 to Year 11

Wed 29 Jan

20200128 - Term 1 Commences: Reception to Year 8 and Year 12

Tue 28 Jan